Introducing the new Barchart.com ... same great website, PLUS great new features! Take a Tour or Visit the Site.
InsideStocks.com
 Symbol Lookup
 
Quote Chart
Opinion Profile

Mutual Funds - YTD Change Leaders
Showing 1 - 25, for Apr 16

Fund NameLastChangePercentYTD1 Month3 Month6 Month12 Month
Direxion Monthly S&P39.02-0.80-2.01%+284.06%-0.76%+280.68%+216.72%+159.61%
Ultra Short Japan Pr29.34-1.63-5.26%+21.49%-1.34%+11.98%-9.44%-33.17%
Ultra Short Japan Pr28.09-1.56-5.26%+21.34%-1.40%+11.91%-9.82%-33.75%
Gamco Gold Fund Inc13.04-0.09-0.69%+20.18%-9.32%+14.99%+8.31%-6.39%
Gamco Gold Fund Clas12.88-0.09-0.69%+20.04%-9.36%+14.90%+8.14%-6.67%
Gamco Gold Fund Clas12.85-0.09-0.70%+19.98%-9.38%+14.83%+8.07%-6.61%
Gamco Gold Fund Clas12.10-0.08-0.66%+19.80%-9.36%+14.69%+7.75%-7.28%
Aberdeen Indonesia F10.79+0.04+0.37%+19.23%+1.89%+17.16%-5.35%-24.07%
Utilities Ultrasecto30.60+0.34+1.12%+18.83%+6.40%+19.58%+21.96%+12.96%
Utilities Ultra Sect29.35+0.33+1.14%+18.49%+6.34%+19.31%+22.39%+12.80%
Encompass Fund6.16-0.03-0.48%+18.01%+0.33%+14.07%+11.39%+1.99%
Pimco Real Estate Re3.90+0.04+1.04%+17.82%+4.28%+13.04%+5.98%-18.92%
Pimco Real Estate Re4.24+0.04+0.95%+17.78%+4.18%+13.07%+6.27%-18.15%
Pimco Real Estate Re3.98+0.04+1.02%+17.75%+4.19%+13.07%+6.13%-18.78%
Pimco Funds Real Est4.51+0.04+0.89%+17.75%+3.92%+13.03%+6.37%-17.85%
Pimco Real Estate Re4.25+0.04+0.95%+17.73%+4.17%+13.03%+6.25%-18.27%
Pimco Real Estate Re4.46+0.04+0.90%+17.68%+3.96%+12.91%+6.44%-17.86%
Tocqueville Gold Fun38.48-0.06-0.16%+16.96%-10.53%+9.23%+7.67%-5.99%
Ocm Gold Fund Adviso12.80-0.09-0.70%+16.68%-9.86%+11.69%+7.29%-5.11%
Ocm Gold Fund Invest12.49-0.09-0.72%+16.19%-9.95%+11.22%+6.84%-5.81%
Pimco Extended Durat7.00+0.03+0.43%+16.09%+5.90%+11.11%+7.20%-15.15%
Pimco Extended Durat7.00+0.03+0.43%+16.09%+5.90%+11.11%+7.20%-15.15%
Vanguard Extended Du77.10+0.23+0.30%+16.01%+5.36%+10.78%+9.66%-11.86%
Vanguard Extended Du30.71+0.09+0.29%+15.97%+5.35%+10.75%+9.64%-12.63%
Franklin Gold and Pr19.41-0.01-0.05%+15.74%-8.70%+9.54%+5.83%-6.00%

| Full List | Next | 1 - 25 | 26 - 50 | 51 - 75 | 76 - 100 |

Back To Top
© Copyright 2014, InsideStocks.com, a product of Barchart.com, Inc. All Rights Reserved. User agreement applies.
Stocks: 15 minute delay, EST. Futures and Forex: 10 minute delay, CST. Market Data subject to terms of use and privacy policy.